Good4Ya Posted October 7, 2018 Share Posted October 7, 2018 Stopped watching when Unusual You appeared 11 Then gave it another chance and Amnesia appeared 9 before Shattered Mess Link to comment
princeoffriendship Posted October 7, 2018 Author Share Posted October 7, 2018 14 minutes ago, Good4Ya said: Stopped watching when Unusual You appeared 11 Then gave it another chance and Amnesia appeared 9 before Shattered Mess Hahaha yeah you should had seen number 3! Link to comment
redacted statement Posted October 7, 2018 Share Posted October 7, 2018 the top 10 is pretty reasonable minus "Amnesia" and "Rock Boy".. Link to comment
kasavas Posted October 7, 2018 Share Posted October 7, 2018 3 hours ago, Good4Ya said: Stopped watching when Unusual You appeared 11 Then gave it another chance and Amnesia appeared 9 before Shattered Mess SG is onw of her best songs ever, of course it's better than alzheimer's Link to comment
Guest Posted October 7, 2018 Share Posted October 7, 2018 14) My Baby 13) Mm Papi 12) Blur 11) Kill The Lights 10) Mannequin 9) Trouble 8) Shattered Glass 7) Womanizer 6) Out from Under 5) IUSA 4) Phonography 3) Unusual You 2) Lace & Leather 1) Circus Link to comment
canwesynchronize Posted October 7, 2018 Share Posted October 7, 2018 14) My Baby 13) Mannequin 12) Shattered Glass 11) IUSA 10) Lace & Leather 9) Womanizer 8) Circus 7) Out from Under 6) Kill The Lights 5) Phonography 4) Blur 3) Mmm Papi 2) Trouble 1) Unusual You Link to comment
Commotion Posted October 7, 2018 Share Posted October 7, 2018 I think Circus is her messiest album tbh Also Blur and Amnesia deserve better Link to comment
Inuyasha Posted October 7, 2018 Share Posted October 7, 2018 I really have a difficult time when I try to listen to Circus, it's so freaking messy and all over the place. It's the definition of rushed, even BJ did a better job at it. I don't really care for it, all I really listen to is Amnesia, Shattered Glass, Unusual You, Phonography, Kill the lights, and the singles. Also, I've never cared enough to listen to all of those scattered tracks like Quicksand, Trouble. Rock boy, etc Link to comment
RhysRadar Posted October 7, 2018 Share Posted October 7, 2018 Rock Boy, no.3? interesting.... It doesn't make my top 10, let alone top 3 Link to comment
RhysRadar Posted October 7, 2018 Share Posted October 7, 2018 1 hour ago, Inuyasha said: I really have a difficult time when I try to listen to Circus, it's so freaking messy and all over the place. It's the definition of rushed, even BJ did a better job at it. I don't really care for it, all I really listen to is Amnesia, Shattered Glass, Unusual You, Phonography, Kill the lights, and the singles. Also, I've never cared enough to listen to all of those scattered tracks like Quicksand, Trouble. Rock boy, etc Trouble and Quicksand are really good Link to comment
Guest Posted October 8, 2018 Share Posted October 8, 2018 I frickin love Lace and Leather Link to comment
Freakshow__ Posted October 8, 2018 Share Posted October 8, 2018 Circus Womanizer Amnesia Shattered Glass Quicksand Lace And Leather Unusual You Blur Trouble Mannequin If U Seek Amy Kill The Lights Phonography Out From Under Mmm Papi My Baby Rock Boy Rock Me In Link to comment
Guest Posted October 8, 2018 Share Posted October 8, 2018 9 hours ago, canwesynchronize said: 14) My Baby 13) Mannequin 12) Shattered Glass 11) IUSA 10) Lace & Leather 9) Womanizer 8) Circus 7) Out from Under 6) Kill The Lights 5) Phonography 4) Blur 3) Mmm Papi 2) Trouble 1) Unusual You Come on boo, Lace and Leather deserves more love. The lyrics are amazing! “Heel six inch, makes a boy just wanna bite his lip...” Link to comment
canwesynchronize Posted October 8, 2018 Share Posted October 8, 2018 8 hours ago, Khoazie said: Come on boo, Lace and Leather deserves more love. The lyrics are amazing! “Heel six inch, makes a boy just wanna bite his lip...” I've come to realize how much I love this album. L&L has always been cute to me. Love the electric guitar solo towards the end Link to comment
Guest Posted October 8, 2018 Share Posted October 8, 2018 1 hour ago, canwesynchronize said: I've come to realize how much I love this album. L&L has always been cute to me. Love the electric guitar solo towards the end It’s like so underrated. It’s a very **** song! The lyrics make me laugh lol Link to comment
princeoffriendship Posted October 11, 2018 Author Share Posted October 11, 2018 On 10/7/2018 at 5:14 PM, I Always Sing Live said: the top 10 is pretty reasonable minus "Amnesia" and "Rock Boy".. Her bonus tracks are always somehow catchy or boring.... You either hate them or love them haha Link to comment
princeoffriendship Posted October 11, 2018 Author Share Posted October 11, 2018 On 10/7/2018 at 7:38 PM, kasavas said: SG is onw of her best songs ever, of course it's better than alzheimer's hahha agreed! Link to comment
princeoffriendship Posted October 11, 2018 Author Share Posted October 11, 2018 On 10/7/2018 at 8:22 PM, Khoazie said: 14) My Baby 13) Mm Papi 12) Blur 11) Kill The Lights 10) Mannequin 9) Trouble 8) Shattered Glass 7) Womanizer 6) Out from Under 5) IUSA 4) Phonography 3) Unusual You 2) Lace & Leather 1) Circus the fans always agree on their least favourites haha Link to comment
princeoffriendship Posted October 11, 2018 Author Share Posted October 11, 2018 On 10/7/2018 at 10:51 PM, canwesynchronize said: 14) My Baby 13) Mannequin 12) Shattered Glass 11) IUSA 10) Lace & Leather 9) Womanizer 8) Circus 7) Out from Under 6) Kill The Lights 5) Phonography 4) Blur 3) Mmm Papi 2) Trouble 1) Unusual You That's a very interesting list!!!! Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.